Pilgrim Bridge Club

League Table

Here is the league table up to the week of 15th October 2018 (week 31):

Pos'n Pair League Points Table Max %age Played
1Joyce Leach & Mike Langstone1619280657.70%13
2Barbara Goddard & Peter Copsey2763489256.48%21
4Sandra & David Lowe2465460653.52%21
3Babette Nicholls & Betty Stacey2514469853.51%21
5Ann Field & Alan Veats2430461252.69%21
6Sue Bond & Carolyn Veats2391456252.41%21
7Julia & Jan Lewis2650512651.70%24
8Pauline & Laurie Lock2441474651.43%21
9Jenny & David Palmer2229438250.87%20
10Bob Law & Terry Theobald2498493250.65%22
11Phyllis & Arthur Cooper1397279849.93%13
12Gaye Harrop & Judith Mellor2255453249.76%19
13Maggie & Mike Boreham1707350048.77%14
14Faye Gregson & Gill Bamber1526317648.05%14
15Arthur Kemp & John Pountney1901417045.59%18
16Barbara Rowland & Josie Foster1086239045.44%11
17Chris Friend & Marion Grant1940434444.66%20
18Catherine Parker & Patrick Dumont2429549644.20%20
19Marion & Bill Howard 1897440043.11%19
20Janet Roberts & Terry Bower824224636.69%10