Pilgrim Bridge Club

League Table

Here is the league table up to the week of 20th May 2019 (week 18):

Pos'n Pair League Points Table Max %age Played
1Joyce Leach & Mike Langstone30449861.04%2
2Barbara Goddard & Peter Copsey1590271658.54%12
3Ann Field & Alan Veats1178211455.72%9
4Julia & Jan Lewis1437263254.60%12
5Babette Nicholls & Betty Stacey1661319851.94%14
6Bob Law & Terry Theobald1208233651.71%10
7Sandra & David Lowe1201237650.55%10
8Pauline & Laurie Lock1279253650.43%11
9Gill Bamber & Christine Grady35770850.42%3
10Sue Bond & Carolyn Veats1515310048.87%13
11Catherine Parker & Patrick Dumont1655342448.34%15
12Gaye Harrop & Judith Mellor1186246048.21%11
13Jenny & David Palmer1128236447.72%10
14Marion & Bill Howard747159846.75%7
15Arthur Kemp & John Pountney1418307446.13%13
16Janet Roberts & Terry Bower1336301444.33%14
17Josie Foster & Barbara Rowland625142843.77%6
18Chris Friend & Marion Grant1309303643.12%13
19Maggie & Mike Boreham703164042.87%6