Pilgrim Bridge Club

League Table

Here is the league table up to the week of 14th January 2019 (week 2):

Pos'n Pair League Points Table Max %age Played
1Renee Flanagan & Mike Wares23440058.50%2
2Barbara Goddard & Peter Copsey22940057.25%2
4Catherine Parker & Patrick Dumont22340055.75%2
3Julia & Jan Lewis22941655.05%2
5Ann Field & Alan Veats21340053.25%2
6Gaye Harrop & Judith Mellor9718452.72%1
7Maggie & Mike Boreham11422051.82%1
8Marion & Bil lHoward11122050.45%1
9Sandra & David Lowe18940446.78%2
10Babette Nicholls & Betty Stacey18840446.53%2
11Pauline & Laurie Lock18740446.29%2
12Sue Bond & Carolyn Veats8920044.50%1
13Janet Roberts & Terry Bower17840444.06%2
14Chris Friend & Marion Grant15542436.56%2
 YET TO PLAY 
 Gill Bamber & Faye vGregson 
 Josie Foster & Barbara Rowland 
 Arthur Kemp & John Pountney 
 Joyce Leach & Mike Langstone 
 Bob Law & Terry Theobald 
 Jenny & David Palmer