Pilgrim Bridge Club

League Table

Here is the league table up to the week of 9th March 2020 (week 10):

Pos'n Pair League Points Table Max %age Played
1Catherine Parker & Jean Huckfield985173056.94%8
2Jan Lewis & Christine Grady603108455.63%5
3Marion & Bill Howard38670854.52%3
4Ann Field & Alan Veats896167453.52%8
5Sandra & David Lowe721135653.17%6
6Babette Nicholls & Betty Stacey600113452.91%5
7Sue Bond & Carolyn Veats898169852.89%8
8Barbara Goddard & Peter Copsey1007192252.39%9
9Bob Law & Terry Theobald893176450.62%8
10Pauline & Laurie Lock696141649.15%6
11Annie Pohl & Audrey Nicholas549113648.33%5
12Gaye Harrop & Judith Mellor621130847.48%6
13Jenny & David Palmer480104246.07%5
14Maggie & Mike Boreham10724044.58%1
16Josie Foster & Barbara Rowland39791243.53%4
15Chris Friend & Marion Grant634149442.44%7
17Arthur Kemp & John Pountney745179241.57%8
  
 YET TO PLAY
 Gill Bamber & Annie Pohl
 Joyce Leach & Mike Langstone