Pilgrim Bridge Club

League Table

Here is the league table up to the week of 8th July 2019 (week 24):

Pos'n Pair League Points Table Max %age Played
1Barbara Goddard & Peter Copsey1684290857.91%13
2Joyce Leach & Mike Langstone724125857.55%7
3Ann Field & Alan Veats1474268254.96%13
4Julia & Jan Lewis1935358453.99%18
5Sandra & David Lowe1598306452.15%14
6Babette Nicholls & Betty Stacey1770339652.12%16
7Pauline & Laurie Lock1682329651.03%16
8Bob Law & Terry Theobald1546307850.23%15
9Sue Bond & Carolyn Veats1870378849.37%17
10Jenny & David Palmer1340276648.45%12
11Catherine Parker & Patrick Dumont1655342448.34%15
12Gaye Harrop & Judith Mellor1538321447.85%15
13Marion & Bil lHoward945200047.25%9
14Arthur Kemp & John Pountney1656363645.54%16
15Janet Roberts & Terry Bower1459327844.51%16
16Chris Friend & Marion Grant1660379043.80%17
17Josie Foster & Barbara Rowland710163843.35%7
18Maggie & Mike Boreham703164042.87%6
19Gill Bamber & Annie Pohl6116038.13%1