Pilgrim Bridge Club

League Table

Here is the league table up to the week of 16th July 2018 (week 21):

Pos'n Pair League Points Table Max %age Played
1Barbara Goddard & Peter Copsey2119372056.96%16
2Joyce Leach & Mike Langstone804141456.86%7
3Sandra & David Lowe1770332653.22%15
4Babette Nicholls & Betty Stacey1901357853.13%16
5Sue Bond & Carolyn Veats1805341852.81%15
6Ann Field & Alan Veats2002381252.52%17
7Bob Law & Terry Theobald1921368052.20%16
8Julia & Jan Lewis1837357051.46%17
9Gaye Harrop & Judith Mellor1693333650.75%14
10Jenny & David Palmer1415284249.79%13
11Arthur Kemp & John Pountney1316267449.21%11
12Pauline & Laurie Lock1494304649.05%13
13Maggie & Mike Boreham1220253248.18%10
14Faye Gregson & Gill Bamber1124235647.71%10
15Phyllis & Arthur Cooper865181847.58%8
16Chris Friend & Marion Grant1386306845.18%14
17Barbara Rowland & Josie Foster637143444.42%7
18Catherine Parker & Patrick Dumont1730392044.13%13
19Marion & Bill Howard 1228284443.18%12
20Janet Roberts & Terry Bower719182239.46%8