Pilgrim Bridge Club

League Table

Here is the league table up to the week of 9th April 2018 (week 11):

Pos'n Pair League Points Table Max %age Played
1Barbara Goddard & Peter Copsey1625280857.87%11
2Joyce Leach & Mike Langstone30352857.39%2
3Babette Nicholls & Betty Stacey1185212855.69%8
4Sue Bond & Carolyn Veats1126215252.32%8
5Bob Law & Terry Theobald1316251652.31%10
6Sandra & David Lowe1355259252.28%10
7Ann Field & Alan Veats1338256052.27%10
8Gaye Harrop & Judith Mellor1215233652.01%9
9Julia & Jan Lewis1173230850.82%9
10Arthur Kemp & John Pountney1081216849.86%8
11Jenny & David Palmer861173649.60%7
12Pauline & Laurie Lock1144232049.31%9
13Phyllis & Arthur Cooper623131247.48%5
14Maggie & Mike Boreham922195247.23%7
15Faye Gregson & Gill Bamber848179647.22%7
16Catherine Parker & Patrick Dumont1190258446.05%10
17Chris Friend & Marion Grant789179643.93%7
18Marion & Bill Howard 901212442.42%8
19Barbara Rowland & Josie Foster21552441.03%2
20Janet Roberts & Terry Bower584151238.62%6