Pilgrim Bridge Club

League Table

Here is the league table up to the week of 9th October 2017 (week 31):

Pos'n Pair League Points Table Max %age Played
1Sandra & David Lowe2623471255.67%20
2Ann Field & Alan Veats2016366055.08%16
3Sue Bond & Carolyn Veats2846531653.54%22
4Bob Law & Terry Theobald2862541052.90%23
5Joyce Leach & Mike Langstone 1317249452.81%11
6Pauline & Laurie Lock2539486652.18%21
7Babette Nichols & Betty Stacey2799538252.01%23
8Julia & Jan Lewis1077210851.09%10
9Jenny & David Palmer2506495050.63%21
10Catherine Parker & Harry Wedge2257446450.56%21
11Marion & Bill Howard 1044209449.86%9
12Maggie & Mike Boreham1997403049.55%17
13Phyllis & Arthur Cooper1532311449.20%13
14Faye Gregson & Gill Bamber1666339649.06%13
15Gaye Harrop & Judith Mellor2170444448.83%19
16Arthur Kemp & John Poutney2288471848.50%21
17Barbara Rowland & Josie Foster1589337247.12%15
18Chris Friend & Marion Grant2345508246.14%22
19Beryl Baker & Pam Perry2418526045.97%23
20Janet Roberts & Terry Bower1388344040.35%16