Pilgrim Bridge Club

League Table

Here is the league table up to the week of 7th October 2019 (week 34):

Pos'n Pair League Points Table Max %age Played
1Barbara Goddard & Peter Copsey2174376057.82%17
2Joyce Leach & Mike Langstone1308236455.33%14
3Ann Field & Alan Veats1831334254.79%16
4Julia & Jan Lewis2681497253.92%26
5Sandra & David Lowe2188413652.90%19
6Babette Nicholls & Betty Stacey2286437252.29%23
7Bob Law & Terry Theobald2029398050.98%20
8Sue Bond & Carolyn Veats2240444850.36%20
9Pauline & Laurie Lock2285455450.18%23
10Jenny & David Palmer1755359448.83%17
11Gaye Harrop & Judith Mellor1899394048.20%19
12Marion & Bill Howard1101238046.26%11
13Josie Foster & Barbara Rowland1051236444.46%12
14Arthur Kemp & John Pountney2148484444.34%23
15Chris Friend & Marion Grant2111477044.26%22
16Janet Roberts & Terry Bower2010458443.85%24
17Maggie & Mike Boreham703164042.87%6
18Gill Bamber & Annie Pohl33578842.51%5